fbpx

Furious Once

Shop

Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://furiousonces.com.

We take our customer’s privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.

Data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is important to us. We shall therefore only process your name and other information, which relates to you in the manner set ou in this Privacy Policy. We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so and we will only collect information if it is relevant to our dealings with you. We will only keep your information for as long as we are either required to by law or as it relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

You can visit our website, /furiousonces.com and browse without having provide personal details. During your visit to our website, you remain anonymous and at no time can we identify you unless you have an account on the Site and log on with your email address and password.

If you have any comments or suggestions, we would be pleased to receive them at our address or by contacting our Customer Service.

 

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Collection of Personal Information

FuriousOnce does not sell, share or trade customer’s personal information collected online with third parties.

When you register a FuriousOnce account, the personal information we collect may include your :

  • Name
  • Delivery Address
  • Mobile Number
  • Email Address

When you make a purchase on the FuriousOnce website, the additional personal information we collect may include :

  • Telephone Number
  • Mobile Number
  • Mobile Number
  • Delivery Address

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways :

  • To deliver the products you have purchased from FuriousOnce
  • To inform and update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
  • To provide you with relevant product information
  • To process your orders and to provide you with the services and information offered through our website and which you request
  • To allow us to administer your registered account with us
  • To verify and carry our financial transaction in relation to payments you may make online. For example, payments that you make through FuriousOnce will be processed by our appointed agent. Disclosure to these data processing agents such as that of our appointed agent in this context is necessary for the purpose of conducting the sales transaction that you have opted for.
  • The non-mandatory personal information such as date of birth and gender are used to carry our research/es on our users’ demographics and for us to send you suggestion and information we think you may find useful or which you have requested from us, including information about our products and services, provided you have indicated that you have not objected to being contacted for these purposes.

 

Accessing Actual Orders

Your actual order details may be stored with us but for security reasons cannot be retrieved directly by us. However, you may access this information by logging into your account on the Site. Here you can view the details of your orders that have been completed, those which are open and those which are shortly to be dispatched and administer your address details, bank details and any newsletter to which you may have subscribed. You undertake to treat the personal access data confidentiality and not make it available to unauthorised third parties. We cannot assume any liability for any misuse of passwords unless this misuse is our fault.

 

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on FuriousOnce website.

 

Security of Your personal Information

FuriousOnce ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

  • Restricting access to personal information
  • Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
  • Securely destroying your personal information when it is no longer needed for our record retention purposes.

 

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with your information with any other organisations other than those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from FuriousOnce website. In exceptional circumstances FuriousOnce may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes. FuriousOnce is committed to complying with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, in particular, its policies as we as corresponding guidelines and orders.

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by FuriousOnce please contact Customer Service and we will resolve the issue.

 

Collection of Computer Data

When you visit FuriousOnce, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include :

  • Your computer’s IP address
  • Browser Type
  • Webpage you were visiting before you came to our website
  • The pages within FuriousOnce that you visit
  • The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our website and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

FuriousOnce reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our website. You should check this Policy each time you access our website so as to be aware of the most recent applicable version of the Policy.

 

Complaints about breaches of privacy

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquired or complaint, please don’t hesitate to contact Customer Service.